FCFF2022 Schedule

The week of our festival has once again been named Southwestern Ontario Film Week by the city of London! Celebrate Southwestern Ontario film with us in downtown London from October 15th to the 23rd.

Purchase a pass or membership to experience the full festival!

Saturday, October 15th

The Prank | Lerners Opening Night Screening & Gala

5:30PM

The Prank | Lerners Opening Night

7:30PM

Sunday, October 16th

“We Were Children” Indigenous Short Film Bundle

12:00PM

The Beautiful Scars of Tom Wilson, with Tenth Generation | Sips & Cinema

3:00PM

Burden, with Wayne | World Premiere!

7:00PM

Monday, October 17th

“Human Challenges” Short Film Bundle

3:30PM

Don’t Come Searching, with Voice

7:00PM

Tuesday, October 18th

Catwalk 2: The Comeback Cats, with John is for the Dogs

3:00PM

Tehranto, with Waves

6:00PM

I Like Movies, with Artificial Life

8:45PM

Wednesday, October 19th

Falcon Lake

3:15PM

Viking

6:30PM

Final Cut, with Mileage

9:00PM

Thursday, October 20th

Diverse Short Film Bundle

11:00AM

All That Breathes

3:00PM

Forest City Youth Film Festival Screening & Awards Show

7:00PM

VIRTUAL Forest City Youth Film Festival

7:00PM

Boy From Heaven

6:30PM

Friday, October 21st

The Smallest Steps, with Take Action

10:15AM

Eclectic Short Film Bundle

12:30PM

Figuring Out Film Unions

12:30PM

Media Buyers Panel

2:30PM

Lessons In Temperament, with Feeling the Apocalypse

3:15PM

Holy Spider

3:00PM

Screen Creatives Networking Party

4:30PM
Dummy Image

TBA

6:00PM

The End of Sex, with Once Upon A Time In The Bay

6:30PM

Ashgrove, with OPIA

9:00PM
Dummy Image

Experimental Short Film Bundle

9:00PM

Saturday, October 22nd

Breakfast Mentoring

8:30AM

Music Sync Summit

10:00AM

“Activists Take Action” Short Film Bundle

10:15AM

Come Get Your Money: Creative ways to make your project have a life

10:30AM

Slash/Back, with The Shaman’s Apprentice | Indigenous Films

12:15PM
Dummy Image

TBA

12:00PM

Finding Your Audience

1:00PM

Music Video Panel

2:00PM

Micro-Meetings

2:30PM

Framing Agnes, with Rocking the Boat | Sips & Cinema

3:00PM
Dummy Image

TBA

12:00PM

Rebel Angel, with Museum Stories: Jason McLean | World Premiere!

6:00PM

Locations Happy Hour

4:30PM

The Five Devils

6:00PM

Music Video Night

7:30PM

Wolves, with In These Parts

9:00PM
Dummy Image

TBA

9:00PM

Sunday, October 23rd

“Maintaining Relationships” Short Film Bundle

10:00AM

Storytelling in Gaming and Film

10:30AM

Just the Facts: Pitching factual TV series

11:00AM

The Long Rider, with Busker

12:30PM
Dummy Image

TBA

12:00PM

Making Of...

1:00PM

Gaming Industry 101

1:00PM

Alcarràs

3:00PM

Adult Adoption, with Rent Do

3:15PM

Project Pitch

3:00PM
Dummy Image

Awards Night

5:45PM

EO

6:30PM
Dummy Image

Feature Narrative Award Winner

7:30PM

Monday, October 24th - Saturday, October 29th (Streaming Week)

Most of our Competition Series films will be available to stream on demand and Canada-wide! Streaming pre-sales available soon.